Language: Chinese English
O K

Home > Products > Cosmetic > Oils > Isododecane

Isododecane

INCI NAME: Isododecane

MBP12 is allows products such as lip gloss, eye shadow, eyeliner, and SPF-based cosmetics the ability to glide easily across the skin and spread in an even layer for maximum effectiveness. This chemical is also commonly used in anti-aging serums, as it’s important that high-end products spread easily for an even coverage across the entire skin surface to avoid the appearance of patchy skin. Isododecane is also used in the best under eye concealer, where the ability to evenly spread the product is important because of the uneven surface due to wrinkles and fine lines.

↑上一个:synthetic flourphlogopite ↓下一个:Isohexadecane

News

CONTACT US

Name: MicroBlue

Mobile:+86 180 6977 8933

Tel:+86 180 6977 8933

Email:sales@mbfarma.com

Add:1103,Building 3, Hengqi Business Center, Jianggan Area,Hangzhou,China


Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code